Ethan Allen Global, Inc. v. United States , 816 F. Supp. 2d 1330 ( 2012 )
[…] the claims in Plaintiffs’ First Amended Complaint must be dismissed for failure to state a claim
    upon which relief can be granted.
    The CDSOA amended the Tariff Act of 1930 (“Tariff Act”) to provide for the distribution
    of funds from assessed antidumping and countervailing duties to persons with ADP status, which
    is limited to petitioners, and interested parties in support of petitions, with respect to which
    antidumping duty and countervailing duty orders are entered.5 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(a)-(d).6 The
    statute directed the ITC to forward to Customs, within sixty days after an antidumping or
    countervailing duty order is issued, lists of “petitioners and persons with respect to each order
    and finding and a list of persons that indicate support of the petition by letter or through
    questionnaire response.”7 Id. § 1675c(d)(1). The CDSOA directed Customs to publish in the
    5
    The CDSOA provided that:
    The term “affected domestic producer” means any manufacturer, producer, farmer,
    rancher or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that