Ethan Allen Global, Inc. v. United States , 816 F. Supp. 2d 1330 ( 2012 )
[…] questionnaire response.”7 Id. § 1675c(d)(1). The CDSOA directed Customs to publish in the
    5
    The CDSOA provided that:
    The term “affected domestic producer” means any manufacturer, producer, farmer,
    rancher or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that
    (A) was a petitioner or interested party in support of the petition with respect to
    which an antidumping duty order, a finding under the Antidumping Act of 1921, or a
    countervailing duty order has been entered, and
    (B) remains in operation.
    19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1) (emphasis added).
    6
    Congress repealed the CDSOA in 2006, but the repealing legislation provided that “[a]ll
    duties on entries of goods made and filed before October 1, 2007, that would [but for the
    legislation repealing the CDSOA], be distributed under [the CDSOA] . . . shall be distributed as
    if [the CDSOA] . . . had not been repealed . . . .” Deficit Reduction Act of 2005, Pub. L. No.
    109-171, § 7601(b), 
    120 Stat. 4
    , 154 (2006).