Dong-A Steel Co. v. United States , 337 F. Supp. 3d 1356 ( 2018 )
[…] Id. Commerce must
    find that
    “sales are made at different marketing stages.” 
    Id. “Substantial differences
    in selling activities
    are a necessary, but not sufficient, condition for determining that there is a difference in the stage
    of marketing. Some overlap in selling activities will not preclude a determination that two sales
    are at different stages of marketing.” 
    Id. The company
    bears the burden of presenting evidence
    to support the grant of a constructed export price offset. See 
    id. § 351.401(b)(1)
    (“The interested
    party that is in possession of the relevant information has the burden of establishing to the
    satisfaction of the Secretary the amount and nature of a particular adjustment.”); Ad Hoc Shrimp
    Trade Action Comm. v. United States, 
    33 CIT 533
    , 556, 
    616 F. Supp. 2d 1354
    , 1374 (2009)
    (“While it is Commerce's responsibility to determine if a petitioner qualifies for a [constructed