Goodluck India Ltd. v. United States , 2019 CIT 110 ( 2019 )
[…] (iv) Evidence, including statements of fact, documents and data placed on
    the record by the Department, or, evidence submitted by any interested
    party to rebut, clarify or correct such evidence placed on the record by
    the Department; and
    (v) Evidence, including statements of fact, documents, and data, other
    than factual information described in paragraphs (b)(21)(i)-(iv) of this
    section, in addition to evidence submitted by any other interested party to
    rebut, clarify, or correct such evidence.
    2
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.301
    (c)(5) provides that:
    Factual information not directly responsive to or relating to paragraphs (c)(1)-(4)
    of this section: Paragraph (c)(5) applies to factual information other than that
    described in § 351.102(b)(21)(i)-(iv). The Secretary will reject information filed
    under paragraph (c)(5) that satisfies the definition of information described in
    § 351.102(b)(21)(i)-(iv) and that was not filed within the deadlines specified above.
    All submissions of factual information under this subsection are required to clearly
    explain why the information contained therein does not meet the definition of
    factual information described in § 351.102(b)(21)(i)-(iv), and must provide a
    Court No. 18-00162                                                                             Page 5
    Apart from new factual information, “Commerce is free to correct any type of importer
    error—clerical, methodology, substantive, or one in judgment—in the context of making an