Goodluck India Ltd. v. United States , 2019 CIT 110 ( 2019 )
[…] submitted, [nor] restricted the types of importer errors that are eligible for such correction.”).
    detailed narrative of exactly what information is contained in the submission and
    why it should be considered. The deadline for filing such information will be 30
    days before the scheduled date of the preliminary determination in an investigation,
    or 14 days before verification, whichever is earlier, and 30 days before the
    scheduled date of the preliminary results in an administrative review, or 14 days
    before verification, whichever is earlier.
    3
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (f) provides that “under this section, ministerial error means an error in
    addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying,
    duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which
    the Secretary considers ministerial.”
    Court No. 18-00162                                                                            Page 6
    While Commerce is afforded discretion in deciding whether to accept a respondent’s
    corrective information, Deacero, 353 F. Supp. 3d at 1309, if “Commerce acted differently in this