Golden Dragon Precise Copper Tube Grp., Inc. v. United States , 2015 CIT 89 ( 2015 )
[…] United States Department of Commerce, International Trade Administration (“Commerce” or “the
    Department”) sub nom. Seamless Refined Copper Pipe and Tube From the People’s Republic of
    China (“PRC”), 79 Fed. Reg. 23324 (Apr. 28, 2014), subsequently amended, 79 Fed. Reg. 47091
    (Aug. 12, 2014). In addressing Golden Dragon and Mueller’s separate motions for judgment, the
    court concludes that remand is necessary in accordance with the following.
    I. Jurisdiction and Standard of Review
    Jurisdiction is here pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §1581(c) and 19 U.S.C.
    §1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii), as previously alluded.1 The court will uphold an administrative determination
    unless it is “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with
    law.” 19 U.S.C. §1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). This standard requires that Commerce thoroughly examine the
    record and “articulate a satisfactory explanation for its action including a rational connection
    between the facts found and the choice made.” Motor Vehicle Manufacturers Association of the