Amanda Foods (Vietnam) Ltd. v. United States , 837 F. Supp. 2d 1338 ( 2012 )
[…] methodology when all individually investigated respondents
    receive a zero or de minimis rate:
    The expected method in such cases will be to weight-
    average the zero and de minimis margins and margins
    determined pursuant to the facts available, provided
    that volume data is available. However, if this method
    is not feasible, or if it results in an average that
    would not be reasonably reflective of potential dumping
    margins for non-investigated exporters or producers,
    Commerce may use other reasonable methods.
    12
    Pursuant to 
    19 U.S.C. § 3512
    , “The statement of
    administrative action . . . shall be regarded as an authoritative
    expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and
    application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and this Act in any
    judicial proceeding in which a question arises concerning such
    interpretation or application.”
    Consol. Court No. 09-00431                                  Page 16
    Uruguay Round Agreements Act, Statement of Administrative Action,
    H.R. Doc. No. 103-316, vol. 1, at 873 (1994), reprinted in 1994
    U.S.C.C.A.N. 4040, 4201 (“SAA”); see also Amanda Foods II, 34 CIT
    at __,