Perry Chem. Corp. v. United States , 375 F. Supp. 3d 1324 ( 2019 )
[…] Results of Redetermination Pursuant to Court
    Remand, July 12, 2013, ECF No. 47-1 (Chang Chun Petrochemical Co. Ltd. v. United
    States, Consol. Ct. No. 11-00095).             This court sustained Commerce’s remand
    redetermination in an opinion issued on December 18, 2013. Chang Chun Petrochemical
    2
    CBP liquidated a small number of Perry’s POR 1 entries at rates other than zero, which Perry
    protested before CBP. Compl. at ¶ 24, n.1.
    3
    Chang Chun requested the review on May 1, 2013, and Commerce initiated AR2 pursuant to
    section 751(a) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a), and 19 C.F.R.
    § 351.221(c)(1)(i).
    4
    Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. § 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review “in whole
    or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of
    publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.”
    5
    It is undisputed that the majority of Perry’s AR2 entries were in fact liquidated prior to January
    28, 2014, the date on which Commerce published the Timken notice revoking the ADD order.
    Perry’s Resp.