Schaeffler Group USA, Inc. v. United States , 808 F. Supp. 2d 1358 ( 2012 )
[…] that it will refrain from doing so until January 31, 2012 at the earliest. (Def. U.S.
    Customs & Border Protection’s Resp. to the Ct.’s Feb. 14, 2011 Request (Feb. 28, 2011),
    ECF No. 43.)
    Consol. Court No. 06-00432                                                               Page 6
    reimbursements for qualifying expenditures.6 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(a) (d). ADP status is
    limited to petitioners, and interested parties in support of petitions, with respect to
    which antidumping duty and countervailing duty orders are entered, and who remain
    in operation. Id. § 1675c(b)(1). The CDSOA directed the ITC to forward to Customs,
    within sixty days after an antidumping or countervailing duty order is issued, lists of
    persons with ADP status, i.e., “petitioners and persons with respect to each order and
    finding and a list of persons that indicate support of the petition by letter or through
    questionnaire response.” Id. § 1675c(d)(1). The CDSOA also provided for distributions
    of antidumping and countervailing duties assessed pursuant to existing antidumping
    duty and countervailing duty orders and for this purpose directed the ITC to forward to