Ad Hoc Shrimp Trade Action Comm. v. United States , 986 F. Supp. 2d 1362 ( 2014 )
[…] prices. 
    Id.
       Accordingly, Commerce determined that,
    notwithstanding Bangladesh’s lesser GNI proximity to Vietnam
    Commerce improperly failed to do so would not be appropriate in
    this case. Cf. Def.’s Corrected Resp. in Opp’n to Pl.’s Mot. for
    J. Upon the Agency R., ECF No. 41 (“Def.’s Br.”) at 20-23
    (arguing that the court should decline to reach the merits of
    AHSTAC’s contention in this regard because AHSTAC failed to make
    this argument before the agency in the first instance);
    
    28 U.S.C. § 2637
    (d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall,
    where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative
    remedies.”) (emphasis added); Blue Field (Sichuan) Food Indus.
    Co. v. United States, __ CIT __, 
    949 F. Supp. 2d 1311
    , 1321
    (2013) (“This court has discretion to determine when it will
    require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”) (citing
    
    28 U.S.C. § 2637