19 U.S.C. §1677(5)(D)(ii) and a benefit under
19 U.S.C. §1677(5)(E)(iv), and that Toscelik’s LTAR land purchase conferred a financial contribution within the meaning of
19 U.S.C. §1677(5)(D)(iii). I&D Memo at 10-12. Commerce also found that the subsidy program was “regionally specific” under
19 U.S.C. §1677(5A)(D)(iv) since it was “limited to companies located in the 49 eligible provinces”. These facts are not in dispute. 3 See
19 C.F.R. §351.309(d)(2) (“[t]he rebuttal brief may respond only to arguments raised in case briefs and should identify the arguments to which it is responding”). 4 I&D Memo at 28, referencing Certain Steel Wire Garment Hangers From the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Preliminary Affirmative Countervailing Duty Determination and Alignment of Final Countervailing Duty Determination with Final Antidumping Duty Determination,
77 Fed.