Papierfabrik August Koehler AG v. United States , 808 F. Supp. 2d 1350 ( 2012 )
[…] margin for 48g LWTP, the Commission concluded it was not
    permitted to consider individual sales of 48g and 55g LWTP in its
    injury determination.
    Plaintiffs appealed to this court which affirmed the
    Commission’s determination.   Koehler I, __ CIT at __, 
    675 F. Supp. 2d at
    1191–92.    The Court of Appeals, however, vacated
    Koehler I, holding that the Commission’s refusal to consider
    intermediate 48g dumping margins “was premised on a divergent
    5
    The Commission also declined to disregard the increased
    48g LWTP shipments based on 
    19 U.S.C. § 1677
    (35)(C)(ii), which
    states that the dumping margin used by the Commission “shall
    be . . . the dumping margin or margins most recently published by
    [Commerce] prior to the closing of the Commission’s
    administrative record.” ITC Original Determination, USITC Pub.
    4043 at 31 n.201; 
    19 U.S.C. § 1677
    (35)(C)(ii).
    Court No. 08-00430                                            Page 6
    reading of Algoma, and a misunderstanding of Koehler’s request.”