Standard Furniture Manufacturing Co. v. United States , 823 F. Supp. 2d 1327 ( 2012 )
[…] Int’l v. United States, 35 CIT __, __, 
    807 F. Supp. 2d 1301
    , 1307-10 (2011) (“Furniture
    Brands”).
    Consol. Court No. 07-00028                                                                     Page 9
    The CDSOA amended the Tariff Act of 1930 (“Tariff Act”) to provide for the distribution
    of funds from assessed antidumping and countervailing duties to persons with ADP status, which
    is limited to petitioners, and interested parties in support of petitions, with respect to which
    antidumping duty and countervailing duty orders are entered. 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(a)-(d).5 The
    statute directed the ITC to forward to Customs, within sixty days after an antidumping or
    countervailing duty order is issued, lists of “petitioners and persons with respect to each order
    and finding and a list of persons that indicate support of the petition by letter or through
    questionnaire response.” Id. § 1675c(d)(1).6 The CDSOA directed Customs to publish in the
    Federal Register lists of entities potentially eligible to be ADPs for distributions of a “continuing
    dumping and subsidy offset” based on the lists obtained from the Commission. Id.
    § 1675c(d)(2).