Standard Furniture Manufacturing Co. v. United States , 823 F. Supp. 2d 1327 ( 2012 )
[…] qualifying expenditures, a ratable share of the funds (including all interest earned) from duties
    5
    The CDSOA provided that:
    The term “affected domestic producer” means any manufacturer, producer, farmer,
    rancher or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that
    (A) was a petitioner or interested party in support of the petition with respect to
    which an antidumping duty order, a finding under the Antidumping Act of 1921, or a
    countervailing duty order has been entered, and
    (B) remains in operation.
    19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1) (emphasis added).
    6
    Additionally, the CDSOA directed the U.S. International Trade Commission to forward
    to U.S. Customs and Border Protection a list identifying potential affected domestic producers
    “within 60 days after the effective date of this section in the case of orders or findings in effect
    on January 1, 1999 . . . .” 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(1). The antidumping duty order at issue in this
    case was not in effect on that date.
    Consol. Court No. 07-00028                                                                   Page 10