Far Eastern New Century Corp. v. United States , 867 F. Supp. 2d 1309 ( 2012 )
[…] neglected to incorporate [the revised ratio] in our
    calculations”). I & D Mem. Cmt. 2 at 5.
    FENC challenges that the revised data was not
    ultimately implemented, and Commerce admits that it “may not have
    used the corrected normal value . . . in its calculation of the
    final weighted-average dumping margin.”   Def.’s Br. at 17.
    4
    Further citations to the Tariff Act of 1930 are to Title
    19 of the United States Code, 2006.
    Court No. 11-00415                                            Page 6
    Ministerial errors, under 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (h), include:
    “errors in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function,
    clerical errors resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication,
    or the like, and any other type of unintentional error which
    [Commerce] considers ministerial.” 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (h).   Commerce
    has established administrative channels for the correction of
    ministerial errors; but once an action has been filed with the
    court, the court has jurisdiction and Commerce may not revise its