The Stanley Works (Langfang) Fastening Systems Co. v. United States , 964 F. Supp. 2d 1311 ( 2013 )
[…] Preliminary Results), Stanley raised no objection within the five-day period for doing so. See Def.’s
    Brief at 32, 34-35; Preliminary Results, 75 Fed. Reg. at 56,075-76; 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (c)(2)(i)-(ii)
    (providing that party must file comments within “five days” of Commerce disclosing details of its
    antidumping duty calculations). Nor did Stanley include any comments concerning ministerial errors
    in its administrative case brief, as the regulations specifically required it to do. See 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (c)(1) (requiring party to include “comments concerning ministerial errors made in the
    preliminary results of a review” in the party’s administrative case brief).
    Stanley’s failure to raise any ministerial allegations at the time Commerce’s calculations were
    disclosed, or even in its administrative case brief, is fatal to the claim that it seeks to press here. As