The Stanley Works (Langfang) Fastening Systems Co. v. United States , 964 F. Supp. 2d 1311 ( 2013 )
[…] any ministerial errors and amend (if necessary) preliminary and/or final results, as well as publish
    any necessary corrections to the public. 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (e).
    To similar ends, the Court of Appeals has instructed that interested parties “must point out
    any ministerial errors [concerning the preliminary results of a review] in their case briefs” filed with
    Commerce following the issuance of preliminary results. QVD Food Co. v. United States, 
    658 F.3d 1318
    , 1328 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (quoting 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.224
    (c)(1); 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.309
    (c)(2) (“The
    case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to
    [Commerce’s] final determination or final results . . . .”)) (emphasis added). In other words, a party
    must exhaust its administrative remedies before pressing a ministerial error allegation in this forum.
    Here, Stanley failed to exhaust its administrative remedies by not timely and properly