Am. Fiber & Finishing, Inc. v. United States , 121 F. Supp. 3d 1273 ( 2015 )
[…] 4    Def.’s Partial Mot. for Summ. J. or, in the Alt., for a
    Determination of the Date of Pl.’s Claim of Treatment, ECF No.
    36 (“Def.’s Mot.”); Pl.’s Partial Cross-Mot. for Summ. J., ECF
    No. 39 (“Pl.’s Mot.”).
    5 5803.00.10, HTSUS, covers “Gauze, other than narrow fabrics of
    heading 5806: Of cotton.”
    6 See Laboratory Report, reproduced in Pl.’s Br. in Supp. of
    Partial Cross-Mot. for Summ. J. & in Opp’n to Def.’s Mot. for
    Summ. J., ECF No. 39-1 (“Pl.’s Br.”) at Ex. B.
    7 A CF-29 notice of action is issued pursuant to 19 C.F.R.
    § 152.2 (providing that “[i]f the port director believes that
    the entered rate or value of any merchandise is too low, or if
    he finds that the quantity imported exceeds the entered
    quantity, and the estimated aggregate of the increase in duties
    on that entry exceeds $15, he shall promptly notify the importer
    (footnote continued)
    Court No. 12-00138                                                                                                                                               Page 4
    such entries “scheduled to liquidate” should be reclassified