Guizhou Tyre Co. v. United States , 2020 CIT 117 ( 2020 )
[…] antidumping duty order, who may request review of itself but not of any other party
    , id. § 351.213(b)(2); and
    (3) an importer, who may request review of an exporter or producer of
    subject merchandise that it imports
    , id. § 351.213(b)(3). As
    discussed below, none of these
    categories authorized a plaintiff in this case (whether a producer, exporter, or importer of the
    subject merchandise) to request a review of what Commerce terms an “NME-wide entity,” a type
    of entity not mentioned in the regulation. See
    id. § 351.213(b). The
    Department’s regulation provides that requests for a review may be made in writing
    by a “domestic interested party or an interested party described in section 771(9)(B) of the Act
    (foreign government),”11 who may request review “of specified individual exporters or producers
    covered by an order (except for a countervailing duty order in which the investigation or prior
    administrative review was conducted on an aggregate basis), if the requesting person states why
    the person desires the Secretary to review those particular exporters or producers.”
    Id. § 351.213(b)(1). The
    plaintiffs in this action, being neither domestic interested parties nor the
    government of the PRC, had no right under this provision to request a review of the PRC-wide
    entity.