Comm. Overseeing Action for Lumber Int'l Trade Investigations or Negotiations v. United States , 2020 CIT 167 ( 2020 )
[…] in the Federal Register of the [CVD] order.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.214(k)(1). A company
    requesting a CVD expedited review must certify that:
    (i) The requester exported the subject merchandise to the United States
    during the period of investigation;
    (ii) The requester is not affiliated with an exporter or producer that the [agency]
    individually examined in the investigation; and
    (iii) The requester has informed the government of the exporting country that the
    government will be required to provide a full response to the [agency’s]
    questionnaire.
    Id. § 351.214(k)(1)(i)–(iii). If
    requested, an expedited review will be initiated “in the
    month following the month in which a request for review is due.”
    Id. § 351.214(k)(2)(i). Additionally,
    the expedited review will be conducted “in accordance with the provisions
    of this section applicable to new shipper reviews,” subject to certain exceptions.
    Id. § 351.214(k)(3). 7
    7Those exceptions are:
    (i) The period of review will be the period of investigation used by the
    [agency] in the investigation that resulted in the publication of the
    countervailing duty order;