K.G. v. E.D. ( 2014 )
[…] with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a
    party or member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a
    party or member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a)(1)-(16).3
    This Court has stated that, “[a]ll of the factors listed in section
    5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a
    custody order.”      J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011)
    (emphasis in original).
    [In addition,] Section 5323(d) provides that a trial
    court “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on
    the record in open court or in a written opinion or
    order.”    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d).        Additionally,
    “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth
    its mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section
    5328 custody] factors prior to the deadline by which
    a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B.,