Colorow Health Care LLC v. Fischer, 2018 CO 52M,
[…] part:
    NOTE: BY SIGNING THIS AGREEMENT YOU
    ARE AGREEING TO HAVE ANY ISSUE OF
    MEDICAL MALPRACTICE DECIDED BY
    NEUTRAL BINDING ARBITRATION RATHER
    THAN BY A JURY OR COURT TRIAL.
    YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO SEEK LEGAL
    COUNSEL AND YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO
    RESCIND THIS AGREEMENT WITHIN
    NINETY DAYS FROM THE DATE OF
    9
    SIGNATURE BY BOTH PARTIES UNLESS
    THE AGREEMENT WAS SIGNED IN
    CONTEMPLATION OF HOSPITALIZATION IN
    WHICH CASE YOU HAVE NINETY DAYS
    AFTER DISCHARGE OR RELEASE FROM
    THE HOSPITAL TO RESCIND THE
    AGREEMENT.
    § 13-64-403(4).
    ¶ 22   Third, “[t]he patient shall be provided with a written copy of
    any agreement subject to the provisions of this section at the time
    that it is signed by the parties.” § 13-64-403(6).
    ¶ 23   A health care provider may not condition the provision of
    medical care services or emergency medical services on a patient’s
    failure or refusal to sign such an agreement or exercise of the
    statutory ninety-day right of rescission. § 13-64-403(7)-(8).