Saunders v. Ridgefield Inland Wetlands Comm., No. 32 33 71 (Mar. 25, 1997) , 1997 Conn. Super. Ct. 3169 ( 1997 )
[…] This court issued an order on November 25, 1996, finding that the plaintiff is aggrieved for the purposes of bringing this appeal.

    Any person aggrieved by a decision made pursuant to sections22a-36 to 22a-45, inclusive, by the municipality, "may, within the time specified in subsection (b) of section 8-8 from the CT Page 3171 publication of such . . . decision . . . appeal to the superior court for the judicial district where the land affected is located . . . ." General Statutes § 22a-43 (a). An aggrieved party may take an appeal to the Superior Court within fifteen days from the date when notice of such decision was published. General Statutes § 8-8 (b). "Notice of such appeal shall be served upon the inland wetlands agency and the commissioner." General Statutes § 22a-43 (a).