Jorge Molinar Guerrero v. State ( 2013 )
[…] of a child by digitally penetrating S.A.’s vagina. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN.
    § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(i), (a)(2)(B). The hypothetically correct jury charge for that offense
    required the State to prove that appellant: (1) intentionally or knowingly; (2) caused the
    penetration of S.A.’s sexual organ by his finger; (3) when S.A. was younger than
    fourteen. See 
    id. The State
    alleged in Counts II and III that appellant committed the offense of
    indecency with a child by contact by touching S.A.’s breasts and causing her to touch
    his penis. See 
    id. § 21.11(a)(1).
    A person commits that offense if he “engages in
    sexual contact with the child.” 
    Id. The statute
    defines “sexual contact” as “any touching
    by a person, including touching through the clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of
    the genitals of a child” or “any touching of any part of the body of the child, including
    touching through the clothing, with the anus, breast or any part of the genitals of a
    person” that is done “with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any
    person.”   
    Id. § 21.11(c).