Norconn Services Co. v. Administrator, No. Cv92 514489 (Apr. 22, 1993) , 8 Conn. Super. Ct. 539 ( 1993 )
[…] Conn. Agencies Regs. 31-236-19 (1986) provides:

    In determining whether an individual's reason for leaving suitable work is connected with his work, the Administrator must find that the reason relates to wages, hours or any working conditions which comprise the employment that the individual voluntarily left.

    This appeal from the decision of the Board of Review is made under C.G.S. 31-249b which states that "any finding of the referee or the board shall be subject to correction only to the extent provided by section 519 of the Connecticut Practice Book." Connecticut Practice Book section 519 provides in part:

    The court does not retry the facts or hear evidence.