Bysiewicz v. Middletown Plan. Zon. Comm'n, No. 68381 S (Mar. 28, 1994) , 1994 Conn. Super. Ct. 3404 ( 1994 )
[…] Section 8-28 of the General Statutes, provides that "[a]ny appeal from an action or decision of a planning commission shall be taken pursuant to the provisions of Section 8-8." Sub paragraph (b) of the latter statute requires service of the appeal process within fifteen (15) days of publication of notice of the agency's decision.