In Re Bullard , 358 B.R. 541 ( 2007 )
[…] 11 U.S.C.A. § 1129(b)(2)(B) (West 2007). The Plan does not propose to treat Classes 5 or 6 in accordance with Section 1129(b)(2)(B)(i). Accordingly, the Plan can be confirmed only if Section 1129(b)(2)(B)(ii) is satisfied.

    A. Section 1115

    A stated exception (added to Section 1129(b)(2)(B)(ii) by BAPCPA, the "BAPCPA Exception") to the general rule of Section 1129(b)(2)(B)(ii) is that "in a case in which the debtor is an individual, the debtor may retain property included in the estate under section 1115, subject to the requirements of subsection (a)(14) of [Section 1129]."[9] Section 1115 provides in relevant part as follows:

    *544 (a) In a case in which the debtor is an individual, property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in section 541—
    (1) all property of the kind specified in section 541 that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7, 12, or 13, whichever occurs first; and
    (2) earnings from services performed by the debtor after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7, 12, or 13, whichever occurs first.

    11 U.S.C.A. § 1115(a) (West 2007).

    The court finds and/or concludes that the Postpetition Income and the Automobile are within the purview of Section 1115(a) and that the Debtor's retention of the same is not an impediment to Plan confirmation under Section 1129(b)(2)(B)(ii).