In re Estate of Fulton ( 2023 )
[…] 778 A.2d 1085
    , 1090 (D.C. 2001)
    (internal quotation marks omitted). Just like any other contract, an enforceable
    contract of deposit requires “(1) an agreement to all material terms, and (2) intention
    of the parties to be bound.” Eastbanc, Inc. v. Georgetown Park Assocs. II, L.P., 940
    10
    
    D.C. Code § 19-602.01
    (1) (defining “[a]ccount” as “a contract of deposit
    between a depositor and a financial institution,” and to include “a checking account,
    savings account, certificate of deposit, and share account”).
    11
    
    D.C. Code § 19-602.01
    (12) (defining “[t]erms of the account” to include
    “the deposit agreement and other terms and conditions, including the form, of the
    contract of deposit”).
    
    15 A.2d 996
    , 1002 (D.C. 2008) (internal quotation marks omitted); see also Kramer
    Assocs., Inc. v. Ikam, Ltd., 
    888 A.2d 247
    , 252 (D.C. 2005) (requiring evidence of
    “mutual assent” to enforce a contract).