American Federation of Government Employees, Afl-Cio v. Trump ( 2018 )
[…] sector, including the authorization of collective bargaining[,]” from which it reasoned
    that “[i]t follows, then, that [a plaintiff] may not circumvent that structure by seeking
    judicial review outside the CSRA’s procedures.” Am. Fed’n of Gov’t Emps. v. Sec’y of
    the Air Force, 
    716 F.3d 633
    , 636 (D.C. Cir. 2013) (internal quotation marks and
    citations omitted). Moreover, the procedures for judicial review that are set forth in the
    FSLMRS are detailed and specific, suggesting that Congress intended for those
    procedures to be exclusive. See 5 U.S.C. § 7123(a) (providing a right of appeal to
    “[a]ny person aggrieved by any final order of the Authority other than an order under”
    section 7112 or section 7122 of the FSLMRS); 
    id. § 7123(c)
    (outlining, e.g., the court
    of appeals’ jurisdiction, the relief that may be granted, the standard of review, and
    waiver rules); cf. 
    Elgin, 567 U.S. at 11
    –12 (“Given the painstaking detail with which