Community Oncology Alliance, Inc. v. Office of Management and Budget ( 2019 )
[…] overcome by specific language . . . that is a reliable indicator of congressional intent.” Knapp
    Med. Ctr. v. Hargan, 
    875 F.3d 1125
    , 1128 (D.C. Cir. 2017) (quotations marks and citations
    omitted); see also 
    id.
     (“[T]he strong presumption that Congress intends judicial review of
    administrative action . . . is therefore rebuttable by a clear statement of congressional intent to
    preclude review.”) (quotation marks and citations omitted) (alteration in original).
    Section 1395w-3a of the MMA provides the method for determining Medicare Part B
    drug reimbursements. See 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-3a. That section states that “[t]here shall be no
    administrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this title, section 1395oo of this title, or
    otherwise, of . . . determinations of payment amounts under this section.” 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-
    Page 4 of 6
    3a(g)(1). The D.C. Circuit has found that this type of language precludes judicial review. See,
    e.g., Knapp Med. Ctr., 875 F.3d at 1127, 1132 (finding that the language “[t]here shall be no