Bradley v. United States Parole Commission , 916 F. Supp. 2d 152 ( 2013 )
[…] the terms of his supervised release based on a 24-year old conviction. Compl. at 3. He
    noted that the Superior Court did not include or authorize sex offender treatment as a part
    of his criminal sentence. See z`d. And because the offenses of conviction are not sex
    offenses, and absent a designation by the Superior Court that he is a sexual psychopath,
    plaintiff has objected to long-term sex offender treatment. See z'd. at 2-3.
    The USPC has jurisdiction over an offender serving a term of supervised release
    imposed by the Superior Court.z 
    D.C. Code § 24-133
    (c)(2) (providing that supervised
    releasees are under CSOSA supervision and are "subject to the authority of the [USPC]
    until completion of the term of supervised release"); z`cl. § 24-403.01(b)(6) ("Offenders on
    supervised release shall be subject to the authority of the [USPC] until completion of the
    term of supervised release."); see Foster v. Waz'nwrz'ght, 
    820 F. Supp. 2d 36
    , 38-39
    (D.D.C. 201 l). lt may impose, modify or add to conditions of supervised release. See,
    e.g., Taylor v. U.S. Parole Comm’n, 
    860 F. Supp. 2d 13
    , 15 (D.D.C. 2012); Denson v.
    United States, 
    918 A.2d 1193