Carberry v. Hess , 739 F. Supp. 659 ( 1990 )
[…] Here, consent proceedings were held by a Magistrate in the Western District of Oklahoma. Accordingly, this Court shall grant defendants’ motion to dismiss for lack of subject matter jurisdiction pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3244(4).4

    III. CONCLUSION

    For the reasons stated above, it is hereby

    ORDERED that defendants’ motion to dismiss is granted and this case stands dismissed.5

    IT IS SO ORDERED.

    . Plaintiff did not paginate his documents. Therefore, plaintiff's documents have been pag-mated by this Court.

    . Under 18 U.S.C. § 4107(b)(2), "the sentence shall be carried out according to the laws of the country to which he is transferred and that those laws are subject to change."

    . See Opposition, at 2 (quoting transcript from plaintiffs verification hearings):

    Plaintiff: Your honor, I mean you are saying that I give up my constitutional rights just to file anything or anything that comes up.

    Magistrate: No. I’m not saying that.