Cognitive Professional Services Inc v. U.S. Small Business Administration , 254 F. Supp. 3d 22 ( 2017 )
[…] id. § 124.107(b)(1)(ii).
    (See supra 
    Part I.A.2.) The requirement that an applicant be in
    business in its primary industry category for at least two full years prior to the date of
    its application appears reasonably calculated to assess an applicant’s potential for
    success with the agency’s support, because an applicant with little or no experience in
    its primary field is arguably less likely to succeed “in competing in the private
    sector[,]” with or without assistance from SBA. 15 U.S.C. § 637(a)(7)(A).
    Likewise, the five enumerated waiver conditions—which include, inter alia, the
    “ability to timely obtain[] the personnel, facilities, equipment, and any other
    requirements needed to perform contracts[;]” “adequate capital to sustain its operations
    and carry out its business plan[;]” and “demonstrated technical experience to carry out
    its business plan with a substantial likelihood for success[,]” 13 C.F.R.