Khedkar v. U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services ( 2021 )
[…] communication with only the petitioning employer just as a petition revocation does. Compare 8
    C.F.R. § 103.2(b)(8)(iv) (“A request for evidence . . . will be communicated by regular or
    electronic mail and will specify the type of evidence required . . . sufficient to give the applicant
    or petitioner adequate notice and sufficient information to respond.”), id. § 103.2(a)(3) (“A
    beneficiary of a petition is not a recognized party in [a benefit request] proceeding.”), and id.
    § 103.8(a)(1)(i) (“Routine service [of notices, decisions, and other papers] consists of mailing the
    notice . . . to the affected party . . . .”), with id. § 205.2 (“Revocation of the approval of a
    petition . . . will be made only on notice to the petitioner . . . .”), and id. § 103.2(b)(16)(i) (“If the
    decision will be adverse to the applicant or petitioner and is based on derogatory information . . .
    and of which the applicant or petitioner is unaware, he/she shall be advised of this fact . . . .”).