Clouser v. Doherty ( 2017 )
[…] claims relating to his employment as demanded by the School Defendants because
    he believed they had engaged in wrongdoing58 As to the November 4, 2010 hearing,
    Clouser alleged that he requested the hearing because “he knew the defamatory
    accusations against him [in the Doherty Letter and Lowery Letter] were not true and
    argument that is not raised in the body of the opening brief shall be deemed waived and will not
    be considered by the Court on appea|.”).
    33 Compare 
    10 Del. C
    . § 8106(a) (providing “no action to recover damages caused by an injury
    unaccompanied with force or resulting indirectly from the act of the defendant shall be brought
    after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action”) and Atlantis Plastics
    Corp. v. Sammons, 
    558 A.2d 1062
    , 1064 (Del. Ch. 1989) (applying analogous statute of limitations
    period under 10 Dei. C. § 8106 to conspiracy claim) with 
    10 Del. C
    . § 81 19 (“No action for the