In Re Joseph A. Hurley ( 2020 )
[…] summary disposition under Rule 42(b).”); In re Contempt Order, 
    441 F.3d 1266
    , 1268 (10th Cir.
    2006) (finding that an attorney’s absence for five minutes did not “occur within the presence of
    the court”); United States v. Onu, 
    730 F.2d 253
    , 255–56 (5th Cir. 1984) (“A lawyer’s failure to
    attend court is not a contempt in the presence of the court.”); In re Allis, 
    531 F.2d 1391
    , 1392 (9th
    Cir. 1976) (“Absence (tardiness) alone is not contempt.”).
    39
    See 
    11 Del. C
    . § 251(b) (“When the state of mind sufficient to establish an element of an offense
    is not prescribed by law, that element is established if a person acts intentionally, knowingly or
    recklessly.”); 
    11 Del. C
    . § 252 (“[T]he state of mind . . . shall apply to all the elements of the
    offense . . . .”).
    40
    See, e.g., 
    Gates, 600 F.3d at 339
    (“[A]bsence or tardiness alone is not contemptuous; the reasons