Nabil Akrout v. Roman Jarkoy, Vladimir Bobrovsky, Boris Kalk and Intelligent Security Systems International, Inc. ( 2018 )
[…] timely way.” (quoting Am. Legacy Found. v. Lorillard Tobacco Co., 
    895 A.2d 874
    , 877
    (Del. Ch. 2005)).
    6
    Reserves Dev. LLC v. Severn Sav. Bank, FSB, 
    2007 WL 4644708
    , at *1 (Del. Ch. Dec. 31,
    2007) (citing Miles, Inc. v. Cookson Am., Inc., 
    677 A.2d 505
    , 506 (Del. Ch. 1995)).
    7
    
    Miles, 677 A.2d at 506
    (“Where . . . the motion for reargument represents a mere rehash
    of arguments already made at trial and during post-trial briefing, the motion must be
    denied.”).
    8
    
    8 Del. C
    . § 278 (“All corporations, whether they expire by their own limitation or are
    otherwise dissolved, shall nevertheless be continued, for the term of 3 years from such
    expiration or dissolution or for such longer period as the Court of Chancery shall in its
    discretion direct, bodies corporate for the purpose of prosecuting and defending suits,
    whether civil, criminal or administrative, by or against them, and of enabling them
    gradually to settle and close their business, to dispose of and convey their property, to
    discharge their liabilities and to distribute to their stockholders any remaining assets, but
    not for the purpose of continuing the business for which the corporation was organized.”).
    Nabil Akrout v. Roman Jarkoy, Vladimir Bobrovsky, Boris Kalk,
    and Intelligent Security Systems International, Inc.
    C.A. No. 2017-0473-JRS
    September 19, 2018
    Page 5
    at the various oral arguments on his motions because the Court did not focus on this