Sanjiv Mehra v. Jonathan Teller ( 2021 )
[…] interpreting judicial dissolution provisions in the LLC Act, the Delaware Revised
    Limited Partnership Act (the “LP Act”), and the Delaware General Corporation Law
    (the “DGCL”).213
    212
    LLC Agreement § 4.10.
    213
    See 6 Del. C. § 18-802 (“On application by or for a member or manager the Court of
    Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not
    reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability
    company agreement.”); 6 Del. C. § 17-802 (“On application by or for a partner the Court
    of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably
    practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.”); 8 Del.
    C. § 273(a) (“If the stockholders of a corporation of this State, having only 2 stockholders
    each of which own 50% of the stock therein, shall be engaged in the prosecution of a joint
    venture and if such stockholders shall be unable to agree upon the desirability of