Sanjiv Mehra v. Jonathan Teller ( 2021 )
[…] 212
    LLC Agreement § 4.10.
    213
    See 6 Del. C. § 18-802 (“On application by or for a member or manager the Court of
    Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not
    reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability
    company agreement.”); 6 Del. C. § 17-802 (“On application by or for a partner the Court
    of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably
    practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.”); 8 Del.
    C. § 273(a) (“If the stockholders of a corporation of this State, having only 2 stockholders
    each of which own 50% of the stock therein, shall be engaged in the prosecution of a joint
    venture and if such stockholders shall be unable to agree upon the desirability of
    discontinuing such joint venture . . . either stockholder may . . . file with the Court of
    Chancery a petition stating that it desires to discontinue such joint venture . . . or that . . .
    the corporation be dissolved.”); 8 Del. C. § 226(a)(2) (providing for judicial appointment
    of custodians and receivers when “the directors are so divided respecting the management