Carlos Eduardo Lorefice Lynch v. R. Angel Gonzalez Gonzalez ( 2020 )
[…] arguments supporting its motion” and “should not hold matters in reserve for reply briefs”);
    In re Asbestos Litig., 
    2007 WL 2410879
    , at *4 (Del. Super. Aug. 27, 2007) (noting that it
    is “well-settled in Delaware” that a legal issue not raised in an opening brief is generally
    deemed waived and “[m]oving parties must provide adequate factual and legal support for
    their positions in their moving papers in order to put the opposing parties and the court on
    notice of the issues to be decided.”).
    103
    briefed post-trial. Under Section 18-110, the Court may “hear and determine . . . the
    right of any person to become or continue to be a manager of a limited liability
    company.”449
    Section 18-109(a) defines the term “manager” as encompassing two
    categories of persons: first, a person formally named as a manager
    pursuant to the governing LLC agreement; and second, a person not
    formally named as a manager pursuant to the governing LLC