State of Delaware v. Dario Davis ( 2022 )
[…] at *5 (Del. Super. Nov. 8, 2010). As evidence was closed and briefing
    was not ordered, the letter, while read, will not be considered.
    '0 St. of De v. Anderson, 
    2018 WL 3238456
    , *2 (Del. Ct. Comm. Pls. July 2, 2018).
    "Td.
    2 Td.
    3 Td. at *3.
    14 Td.
    Under Title 21 Del. C. § 4177(a)(1), “no person shall drive a vehicle . . . when
    the person is under the influence of alcohol.”!> Section 4177(a)(4) states “such
    person shall not drive a motor vehicle when the person’s alcohol concentration is .08
    or more.”!® To be found guilty under § 4177, the State must prove the defendant
    was under the influence of alcohol at the time of driving beyond a reasonable doubt.
    Under Title 21 Del. C. § 4169, “where no special hazard exists, the following
    speeds shall be lawful, but any speed in excess of such limits shall be absolute
    evidence that the speed is not reasonable or prudent and that it is unlawful [for] all
    types of vehicles: . . . (5) 55 miles per hour on 4-lane roadways and on divided
    roadways”.!”
    Under Title 21 Del. C. § 4313, “no person shall operate any motor vehicle on
    any public highway, road or street with the front windshield, the side windows to the
    immediate right and left of the driver and/or side wings forward of and to the left