State v. Hamilton ( 2017 )
[…] place, conveyance or person to be searched and the owner or occupant thereof (if any), and shall
    describe the things or persons sought as particularly as may be, and shall substantially allege the
    cause for which the search is made or the offense committed by or in relation to the persons or things
    searched for, and shall state that the complainant suspects that such persons or things are concealed
    in the house, place, conveyance or person designated and shall recite the facts upon which suspicion
    is founded.”).
    94 ll Del. C. § 2307 (2001) (“lf the judge, justice of the peace or other magistrate finds that
    the facts recited in the complaint constitute probable cause for the search, that person may direct a
    warrant to any proper officer or to any other person by name for service. The warrant shall designate
    the house, place, conveyance or person to be searched, and shall describe the things or persons
    38
    State v. Cortez A. Hamilton, Sr.
    I.D. NO. 1501012432 WLW
    October 12, 2017
    Delaware courts engage in a four-corners test to make a probable cause
    determination.93 Within the four-corners of the search warrant affidavit, the