2018 WL 822020, at *5. Delaware recognizes four categories of speech for defamation per se in the slander context, which include “maligning a person in his or her trade or business[.]”
Id.The elements of a claim for tortious interference are: “(a) the reasonable probability of a business opportunity, (b) the intentional interference by defendant with that opportunity, (c) proximate causation, and (d) damages.” Malpiede v. Townson,
780 A.2d 1075, 1099 (Del. 2001) (internal quotation marks omitted). The elements of a claim for deceptive trade practices under 6 Del. C. § 2532 are: “[a] person engages in a deceptive trade practice when, in the course of business, vocation, or occupation, that person . . . [d]isparages the goods, services, or business of another by false or misleading representation of fact[.]” 6 Del. C. §§ 2532(a), 2532(a)(8). “Under Delaware law there is no liability for defamation when a statement is determined to be substantially true.” Holmes v. The News J. Co.,
2015 WL 1893150, at *3 (Del.