C. §2348. Pursuant to 19 Del. C. §2348, when considering a continuance request that would push the hearing “beyond 180 days from the date of the petition, the party seeking the continuance must demonstrate that good cause for such an extension exists under a specific rule of the Industrial Accident Board and extraordinary circumstances exist which warrant the award of such continuance in the interests of justice.”43 There are exactly 180 days 39 Bromwell v. Chrysler LLC,
2010 WL 4513086, at *3 (Del. Super. Oct. 28, 2010) (quoting Bolden v. Kraft Foods,
889 A.2d 283(Table) (Del., 2005)). See also 29 Del. C. § 10142(d). 40 Steppi v. Conti Elec., Inc.,