Morris James, LLP v. Weller ( 2017 )
[…] 53 Breeding v. Contractors-One-Inc., 549 A§2d 1102, 1104 (Del. 1988).
    54 
    Kelley, 123 A.3d at 152-53
    (citing Vincent v. E. Shore Markets, 
    970 A.2d 160
    , 163 (Del.
    2009)).
    55 Bullock v. K-Mart Corp., 
    1995 WL 339025
    , at *2 (Del. Super. May 5, 1995) (citing Johnson v.
    Chrjysler Corp., 
    213 A.2d 64
    , 66-67 (Del. 1965)).
    56 Bromwell v. Chrysler LLC, 
    2010 WL 4513086
    , at *3 (Del. Super. Oct. 28, 2010) (quoting
    Bolden v. Kraft Foods, 
    2005 WL 3526324
    , at *3 (Del. Dec. 21, 2005)).
    57 
    19 Del. C
    . § 2304 (“Except as expressly excluded in this chapter and except as to uninsured
    motorist benefits, underinsured motorist benefits, and personal injury protection benefits, every
    employer and employee, adult and minor, shall be bound by this chapter respectively to pay and
    10
    while the employee is engaged in, on or about the premises
    where the employee’s services are being performed, which are
    occupied by, or under the control of, the employer (the
    employee’s presence being required by the nature of the