State v. Clark ( 2019 )
[…] In turn, the jury’s guilty verdict is well-
    supported by a natural, common-sense interpretation of that presented to it55
    (23) The Court finds that the jury, having heard and seen all of the
    evidence offered by the State and Clark, could, and did, reasonably conclude
    that there was sufficient evidence to support Clark’s attempted felony assault
    and felony conspiracy convictions.
    IT IS HEREBY ORDERED, that Defendant Jeffrey R. Clark’s
    Motion for Judgment of Acquittal is DENIED. j
    i>aul R. wallaee, Judge
    55 See DEL CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 306(0)(1) (2013) (“A person is presumed to intend
    the natural and probable consequences of the person’s act.”).
    _15_
    Original to Criminal Prothonotary
    cc: Karin M. Volker, Deputy Attomey General
    Albert J. Roop, Deputy Attorney General
    Christopher S. Koyste, Esquire
    _16_