Cannon v. Bes Temps ( 2019 )
[…] might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.”2 The Court’s review is limited: “It is not the
    appellate court’s role to weigh the evidence, determine credibility questions or make its own
    factual findings, but merely to decide if the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency’s
    factual findings.”3
    ' Unemployment lns. Appeal Bd. v. Martl`n, 
    431 A.2d 1265
    (Del. 1981); Pochvatilla v.
    U.S. Postal Serv., 
    1997 WL 524062
    (Del. Super. Ct. June 9, 1997); 
    19 Del. C
    . § 3323(a) (“In any
    judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [Board] as to the facts, if supported by
    evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall
    be confined to questions of law.”).
    2 Gorrell v. Dl`vl`sz`on of Vocational Rehab., 
    1996 WL 453356
    , at *2 (Del. Super. Ct. July
    31, 1996).
    3 McManus v. Christiana Serv. Co., 
    1997 WL 127953
    , at *1 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 31,
    1997).
    III. Discussion