Ray v. State of Delaware Human Relations Commission ( 2021 )
[…] publish, issue, circulate, post or display any radio communication, notice
    or advertisement indicating that public accommodation in the classes listed
    in block No. 4 below is not welcomed, desired, or solicited; and
    (3) Did someone assist, induce or coerce another person to commit any
    discriminatory public accommodations practice prohibited by Equal
    Accommodations Law?27
    These three options on the Complaint Form mirror the statutory provisions
    under 6 Del. C. § 4504.28 The Rays checked off option number one that references
    25
    6 Del. C. § 4504(a) (emphasis added).
    26
    Opening Brief, at 1.
    27
    Complaint Form.
    28
    6 Del. C. § 4504(a) reads “No person…may directly or indirectly refuse, withhold from, or
    deny to any person . . . any of the accommodations, facilities, advantages, or privileges thereof,”
    mirrored in the first claim option on the Complaint Form. The second claim option follows the
    language under § 4504(b), “No person . . . shall directly or indirectly publish, issue, circulate,