Amerscape, LLC v. Acacia Commercial Services, Inc. ( 2022 )
[…] Another factor to consider when determining actual intent is whether the transfer
    20
    See id.
    21
    See 6 Del. C. § 1304(a).
    22
    See 6 Del. C. § 1304(b)(1).
    23
    See 6 Del. C. § 1301(7)(b)(3) and (c)(5).
    24
    6 Del. C. § 1304(d)(1).
    9
    was concealed.25 Factual allegations regarding concealment and insider status are
    enough to satisfy Civil Rule 9.26
    Amerscape alleges sufficient facts that show the Defendants were insolvent
    or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was
    incurred.27 Under Section 1302(b), a “debtor who is generally not paying debts as
    they become due is presumed to be insolvent.”28 Amerscape alleges Defendants
    transferred the accounts so Defendants would not be able to satisfy its obligations
    owed to Amerscape and additionally alleges Defendants failed to remit monthly
    payments to Amerscape required under the Agreement. Accordingly, the Court