State ex rel. Rogers v. Bancorp Bank ( 2023 )
[…] knowledge quiet, continued reviewing InComm’s documents, and did little-to-
    nothing to minimize or memorialize his actions.
    At his next crossroad, on May 28, 2019, when the Complaint was unsealed,
    Mr. Fox could have informed opposing counsel that he had a large cache of
    InComm’s materials which he knew InComm had asked all be returned before he
    copied them. He failed to do so. He instead waited until June 1, 2020, to first inform
    opposing counsel through an interrogatory response.129
    Incanting time and again the single phrase from § 1203(b)(2) that a DFCRA
    relator should provide a “written disclosure of substantially all material evidence and
    information the private party possesses” to the Delaware Department of
    Justice when her complaint is filed, Bondurant and Mr. Fox insist the purloining of
    their opponent’s documents and material, surreptitiously rummaging through them
    at will, and keeping their copy’s existence quiet for over a year is justified. Not so.