Kelly v. Felton Automotive Group ( 2023 )
[…] individual performs no services and with respect to which no wages are payable to the individual,
    or in any week of less than full-time work if the wages payable to the individual with respect to
    such week are less than the individual’s weekly benefit amount plus whichever is the greater of
    $10 or 50% of the individual’s weekly benefit amount. 19 Del. C. § 3302(17); see also Husband
    v. Env't Design, LLC, 
    2012 WL 1413595
    , at *3 (Del. Super. Feb. 3, 2012) (finding that 19 Del. C.
    § 3302(17) provides that “an employee may be eligible for unemployment benefits when he is
    working fewer hours than he normally works.”).
    
    26 R. 13
    .
    27
    19 Del. C. § 3314(8) (“If it shall be determined by the Department that total or partial
    unemployment is due to the individual's inability to work. Such disqualification to terminate when
    the individual becomes able to work and available for work as determined by a doctor's certificate
    and meets all other requirements under this title.”).
    28
    Dean v. Perdue Farms, Inc., 
    2014 WL 1228647
    , at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 25, 2014).
    6
    normal job duties by [her] doctor due to a physical condition.”29 “[T]o be considered
    as ‘able and available for work,’ Claimant must present documentation or testimony