State of Florida v. Eric J. Drawdy , 136 So. 3d 1209 ( 2014 )
[…] before this Court, so we do not consider it here.
    2. That section reads:
    (8) Without regard to the willingness or consent of the victim,
    which is not a defense to prosecution under this subsection, a person
    who is in a position of familial or custodial authority to a person less
    than 18 years of age and who:
    ....
    (b) Engages in any act with that person while the person is 12
    years of age or older but less than 18 years of age which constitutes
    sexual battery under paragraph (1)(h) commits a felony of the first
    degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s.
    775.084.
    § 794.011(8)(b), Fla. Stat. (2006). Section 794.011(1)(h) defines “sexual battery”
    as “oral, anal, or vaginal penetration by, or union with, the sexual organ of another
    or the anal or vaginal penetration of another by any other object; however, sexual
    battery does not include an act done for a bona fide medical purpose.”
    3. Section 800.04(5)(a) provides:
    (a) A person who intentionally touches in a lewd or lascivious
    manner the breasts, genitals, genital area, or buttocks, or the clothing
    covering them, of a person less than 16 years of age, or forces or
    -2-