Ago ( 1974 )
[…] Of course, he would have to procure the authorization of the Department of Administration before undertaking another employment during his normal working hours with the state.

    (I note that s. 216.262(3) provides that: "The provisions of subsection (1)(c) and (d) shall not apply to an individual filling a position the salary of which has been specifically fixed or limited by law." However, you have advised me by telephone that the salaries of none of the employees of the commission are specifically fixed or limited by law, and therefore said s.216.262(3) has no effect on the above-quoted s. 216.262(1)(c) insofar as employees of the Parole and Probation Commission are