Ago ( 1993 )
[…] The provisions of this section may not be used by a person while he is under the care, custody, or control of the state correctional system, with respect to circumstances that occurred during any period of incarceration. No remedy or other protection under ss.112.3187- 112.31895 applies to any person who has committed or intentionally participated in committing the violation or suspected violation for which protection under ss.112.3187-112.31895 is being sought.

    3 Section 112.31895(1)(b), F.S.

    4 Section 216.011(1)(kk), F.S., defines "State agency" or "agency" to mean "any official, officer, commission, board, authority, council, committee, or department of the executive branch of state government. . . ."

    5 Section 112.3188(1), F.S.

    6 Id.