Ago ( 1990 )
[…] Such an agreement, however, must include provisions for the reimbursement of the municipal police department for the actual costs of traffic control.

    Question Two

    Section 810.09(1), F.S., states "[w]hoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters upon or remains in any property other than a structure or conveyance as to which notice against entering or remaining is given, . . .commits the offense of trespass on property other than a structure or conveyance." Furthermore, s. 810.09(2)(b), F.S., provides:

    If the offender defies an order to leave, personally communicated to him by the owner of the premises or by an authorized person . . . he is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.6

    The Supreme Court of Florida, interpreting the term "authorized person" for purposes of s. 810.09, F.S., has stated: